This is your Promo Bar Text. Link to something new and exciting!

2nd PUC Supplementary Results 2019 Karnataka

2nd PUC Supplementary Exam Results 2019 Karnataka Date: Pre-University Examination Board conducted Supplementary examination just after the 2nd PUC annual exam.  We made an assumption on the release datePUC Supplementary Results likely to be announced on 25th July 2019 at 03:00 PM. The 2nd PUC Supplementary Results 2019 Karnataka can be checked online by karresults.nic.in the web portal.

Karnataka PUC Supplementary Exam Results 2019 with Dates

Karnataka PUC Supplementary Exam 2019 

Re-totalling

  • Re-totalling of Marks: Any candidate who desires to have his/her marks in all or any subject of the examination appeared by him re-totaled, may. apply within fifteen days from the date of publication
    of the results of the examination On payment of such fee as may be specified by the Department. to the Competent Authority or any other Officer authorised by him.

Revaluation Of answer

  • The State Government Shall by a notification specify the subjects in which answer Gpts may be revalued
    . The Deparünent shall arrange, soon after the declaration of the results, for the revaluation of the answer scripts of the Students who are not satisfied with the valuation already done. Any candidate who
    is not satisfied with the valuation Of the answer Scripts in any of the subjects may apply for revaluation of such a paper.
  • The Department shall publish notification, announce the date, time and place submitting the applications for ff answer scripts and also the date of declaration of the results of revaluation. The applications submitted by the for the revaluation shall be referred to a Special Committee of three examiners appointed by the Department for the purpose of revaluation. The place, time, duraüon of revaluation, names of the examiners and the details of answer papers referred shall be confidential.
  • If the marks awarded already. remains the same or gets reduced or increased by five percent Of the total marks Of the concerned paper then the amount of fee paid for revaluation shall stand.
  • If there is an upward or downward revision of marks by six percent. Of the total marks Of the concerned paper or more in revaluation  in respect of any answer paper, then the marks awarded in the first  revaluation in respect of that answer paper shall stand annulled and the  fresh marks awarded in the revaluation shall only be the marks for the said answer paper and a fresh marks card shall be issued incorporating the marks awarded in the revaluation.

2nd PUC Supplementary Results 2019 Karnataka

  • The revaluation results shall be final and there shall be no appeal Or review against revaluation. Department Of Pre-university Education, Karnataka is responsible for publishing PUC Supplementary Examination Results 2019.
  • Students who failed to clear the Karnataka II PUC Results get a second chance to clear it by writing the supplementary exams.

Karnataka 2 PUC supplementary 2019 results:

  1. Go to the official website of DPUE www.puc.kar.nic.in or the official results website:  karresults.nic.in
  2. Click on the 2PUC supplementary exam results link, which will appear on the website once results are announced.
  3. Enter your registration number details in the space provided.
  4. Finally, click on “Submit” button.
  5. Results will be displayed on the screen.
  6. Download the results and take a printout for future reference. An example image is shown below.

Karnataka 2 PUC supplementary 2019 results

PUC Supplementary Results Status

If you received a Marks Card / Result there will be some letter of Alphabets which has some meaning. As shown in below.
  • F-FAIL,
  • N-NOT APPEARING,
  • P-PASS,
  • T-TAKEN,
  • X-EXEMPTED,
  • NA- NOT APPEARING,
  • AA– ABSENT OR VALID MARKS

See also

External Link

 

KAR PUC Result 2019

KAR PUC Result 2019 First and Second Results 2019 Karnataka. Unlike other states in India, Karnataka has their own Pre-University Examination Board, which is popularly known as PUC.  There are two courses in PUC, one is 1st PUC and another one is 2nd PUC. It’s interesting to know that, the 1st PUC is equivalent to class 11th examination and 2nd PUC is equivalent to class 12th.

KAR PUC Result 2019 First and Second Results 2019

The Department of Pre-University, Government of Karnataka, is responsible for publishing PUC Results and PUC Supplementary Results in the month of May and July respectively. However, we will update all latest news and result date on this page.

KAR PUC Result 2019

  • The Department of Pre-University, Government of Karnataka is the organization for implementation of higher secondary education in the state. All the board exam results of Karnataka are being published by Karnataka Examination Results 2019 official website karresults.nic.in.
  • There is another board called Karnataka Secondary Education Examination Board (KSEEB) responsible for conducting SSLC and other examinations in Karnakata state. However, we have another page on this board.  Here SSLC is equivalent to class 10th. After the class, 10th examination students enroll for 2nd-year Pre-university courses in Karnataka.
  •  This pre-university course is also known as the Plus-two or Intermediate course. The state of Karnataka conducts examinations at the end of the second year of the PUC for university admissions. The courses offered by the Department are broadly classified under the categories of Humanities (Arts), Science & Commerce. There are 34 subjects are being studied in class 12th (1st PUC and 2nd PUC).

Kar PUC Result Date 2019

  • The Department of Pre-University, Government of Karnataka administrated 1st and 2nd PUC. Before they published Marks Lists shall be prepared by each examiner which shall along with the valued answer scripts hand over to the Chief Examiners, who shall arrange for their review and scrutiny. The Turks list prepared SShall after review and scrutiny, be sent to the Competent at the end of each day of evaluation work.
  • Last year PUC Results announced on 11th May 2017 at 03:00 PM. However, we might say the PUC 2019 Result likely to be released on mid of May 2019.

1st PUC Result 2019 and 2nd PUC Result 2019

Checking 1st PUC Result 2019 Online

Department Of Pre-university Education, Karnataka Puc Examination Results – 2019 can be checked only on the official website of PUC Karnataka.

  • Visit in the official website of www.puc.kar.nic.in
  • Check the main menu click on “Results”
  • Now Karnataka Examination Results 2019 official website karresults.nic.in will appear.
  • Please enter your “Registration Number”  (at least 6 characters).
  • Finally, Click on the Submit button.
  • The eg. of PUC results generated from online is given below.

PUC  Marks Card

DEPARTMENT OF PRE-UNIVERSITY EDUCATION, KARNATAKA

PUC Examination Results – 2019

Checking PUC Result 2019 Online
N.B: Students may download or print the online generated Marks Card / Result for future reference purpose online. Students should keep in mind, they have collected the original marks card from their respective schools.

PUC Results Status

If you received a Marks Card / Result there will be some letter of Alphabets which has some meaning. As shown in below.
  • F-FAIL,
  • N-NOT APPEARING,
  • P-PASS,
  • T-TAKEN,
  • X-EXEMPTED,
  • NA- NOT APPEARING,
  • AA– ABSENT OR VALID MARKS

Karnataka PUC Results 2019 Name wise

The pass percentage in the state for the year 2017 is 52.83, which is 4.37 percent lower than the previous year (57.20). Udupi district is doing well, but the passing was decreased by 0.34%.

District2017 %2016 %
Udupi90.01%90.35%
Dakshina Kannada89.92%90.48%
Uttara Kannada71.99%76.44%
Kodagu70.83%79.35%
Chikkamagaluru68.03%67.34%
Shivamogga68%69.28%
Bengaluru North67.12%70.82%
Bengaluru South66.63%70.88%
Chamaraja Nagar65.34%64.86%
Bagalkote63.11%65.91%
Hassan59.88%65.47%
Bengaluru Rural59.64%66.38%
Chikkaballapura59.63%63.74%
Mysuru59.03%65.53%
Kolara57.87%61.76%
Koppala56.84%54.32%
Mandya56.43%56.52%
Dharwad55.73%62.86%
Davangere55.71%58.01%
Ballary55.13%59.09%
Haveri54.95%60.54%
Tumakuru54.72%56.63%
Gadag53.11%49.28%
Ramanagara51.55%56.36%
Chitradurga47.31%47.55%
Raichur46.98%49.61%
Kalburgi44.94%57.05%
Belagavi44.25%62.05%
Vijayapura43%60.39%
Yadagiri42.07%44.16%
Bidar42.05%52.07%

Subjects

1Kannada18Hindustani music
2English19Business studies
3Hindi20Sociology
4Tamil21Political science
5Telugu22Accountancy
6Malayalam23Statistics
7Marathi24Psychology
8Urdu25Physics
9Sanskrit26Chemistry
10Arabic27Mathematics
11French28Biology
12opt-Kannada29Geology
13history30Electronics
14economics31Computer science
15Logic32Education
16Geography33Home science
17Karnataka music34Basic maths

Conclusion

If any students score lower marks in 2 puc result 2019 then the students have a chance to improve the marks by appearing in the supplementary examination.

See also

External Link

SCTEVT Result 2019

SCTEVT Result 2019 Winter, Summer Odisha Diploma and Polytechnic Exam. The State Council for Technical Education & Vocational Training (SCTEVT) of Odisha administrated Diploma Polytechnic courses in this state. However, publishing results from semester 1, sem 2, sem 3, sem 4, sem 5 and sem 6 of all colleges are the sole responsibility of SCTE&VT. Check this page for updates SCTEVT Result 2019 Winter, Summer Exam Result sctevtodisha.nic.in.

SCTEVT Result setevtodisha.nic.in

SCTEVT Result

  • The Result of 1st Semester to 6th 1st Semester Summer and Winter examination for Ex-Regular and Regular students exam results published by the SCTEVT.
  • Rules and Regulations for ITI
    1.Minimum qualification for admission under CTS
    A) 8th pass
    B) 10th pass
  • 2. Registration After admission the original documents of the admitted trainees are verified by SPIU O/o of the DTE&T Odisha Cuttack. After all approved by the SPIU, trainees details will be uploaded on NCVT MIS portal for generation of registration numbers.
  • 3. Examination AITT(All India Trade Test) is conducted twice in a year in the Month of February and August for all semester.
  • 4. Eligibility for admission to the Examination
    A) Quarter-1 and quarter-2 sessional marks (min 60%)
    b) Quarter-1 and quarter 2 attendance (Min 80% in each Semester)
    c) Exam fee status “YES”
  • 5. Conduct of Exam 
    A) NCVT Supplies question papers basing on the question indent sent by SCTE&VT Odisha Bhubaneswar
    B) For 1stSemester all papers are OMR based
    c) For 2nd,3rd and 4th-semester E.D paper is the conventional type and all other papers are OMR based
  • 6. Pass criteria for semester examination 
    Pass In theory paper min 40%
    Pass in trade practical min 60%
  • 7. Grace Mark 
    A) 7 grace marks in totality for engineering trades
    B) 2 grace marks for non-engineering trades
  • 8. Declaration of Result After scanning of OMR answer sheets NCVT upload the theory marks on MIS portal, then the SCTE&VT upload the E.D, trade practical marks and sessional marks on NCVT portal.
  •  The result is declared by the NCVT within 45 days after completion of the examination

SCTEVT Result 2019

  • Whenever the SCTEVT published any ITI or Diploma Result, it is uploaded to Vidyarthi portal of the Council) are declared to have passed/failed provisionally during Semester Examination. The result is available through the Institution ID of Vidyarthi portal. Examinees can view their own result by putting their Registration No.,
    Name and Date of birth in setevtodisha.nic.in in View Result.
  • However, Principals are required to download the Mark Sheets of their Institutions. They are to check the downloaded Mark sheet with the result sheets and if found to be alright put ink signature with Office Seal and issue to the student concerned. Mark sheets can be downloaded using their institute ID.
  • Furthermore, students should check with their Institutions for mark sheet. Downloading or Printing online generated result won’t be treated as the original mark sheet.

sctevtodisha.nic.in

  • The State Council for Technical Education & Vocational Training is managing the Diploma & ITI colleges in the state & provides technically trained manpower in various fields of Engineering & Technology conducting the examination, evaluation & publishing results of all colleges are the sole responsibility of SCTE&VT.

Courses offered for Diploma:

State Council for Technical Education & Vocational Training (SCTE & VT) gives 3 year’s of Diploma for regular & 2-year Diploma for lateral entry, with engineering courses as follows:

  • Automobile Engineering
  • Architectural Assistant-ship
  • Civil Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Chemical Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering
  • Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • IT Engineering,
  • Library & Information Science
  • Metallurgical Engineering
  • Ceramic engineering
  • Modern Office Management
  • Beauty Culture
  • Mechatronics Engineering

Courses offered for ITI:

State Council for Technical Education & Vocational Training (SCTE & VT) gives 2 year’s of ITI for regular with ITI courses as follows:

  • Electrician
  • Welder (Gas & Electric)
  • Electronic Mechanic
  • Fitter
  • Driver-cum-Mechanic
  • Carpenter
  • Instrument Mechanic
  • Data Entry Operator

See also

External Link